STATE AND COUNTY ELECTED OFFICIALS

2015-2016

County Elected Officials

Commissioner George Maglaras, Chairman

Commissioner Robert Watson, Vice Chairman

Commissioner Leo E. Lessard, Clerk

County Treasurer Pamela J. Arnold

259 County Farm Road, Suite 204, Dover, NH 03820, 603-742-1458

 County Attorney Thomas Velardi

259 County Farm Road, Suite 201, Dover, NH 03820, 603-749-2808

 Sheriff David Dubois

259 County Farm Road, Suite 105, Dover, NH 03820, 603-742-4960

Register of Deeds Catherine Berube

259 County Farm Road, Suite 202, Dover, NH 03820, 603-742-1741

Register of Probate Nancy L. Sirois

259 County Farm Road, Suite 203, Dover, NH 03820, 1-855-212-1234

 

Legislative Delegation – State Representatives

Rep. Bill Baber, District 14, Dover

Rep. Steven Beaudoin, District 9, Rochester

Rep. Roger Berube, District 18, Rollinsford, Somersworth

Rep. David Bickford, District 3, Barrington, Farmington, Middleton, Milton, New Durham, & Strafford

Rep. Peter Bixby, District 17, Dover

Rep. Wayne M. Burton, District 6, Durham, Madbury

Rep. Catherine Cheney, District 17, Dover

Rep. Jackie Cilley, District 4 Barrington

Rep. Susan DeLemus, District 11, Rochester

Rep. Len DiSesa, District 16, Dover Ward 4

Rep. Janice S. Gardner, District 15, Dover

Rep. Robert Graham, District 1, Middleton, Milton 

Rep. James Gray, District 8, Rochester

Rep. Warren Groen, District 10, Rochester

Rep. Joe Hannon, District 25, Barrington, Lee

Rep. Timothy Horrigan, District 6, Durham, Lee, Madbury

Rep. Laura Jones, District 24, Rochester

Rep. Thomas L. Kaczynski, Jr., District 22, Rochester

Rep. Naida Kaen, District 5, Durham, Lee, Madbury

Rep. Robert Knowles, District 12, Rochester

Rep. Don E. Leeman, District 23, Rochester

Rep. John A. Mullen, Jr., District 1, Middleton, Milton

Rep. Joseph A. Pitre, District 2, Barrington, Farmington, Middleton, Milton, New Durham, & Strafford

Rep. Deanna Rollo, District 18, Rollinsford, Somersworth

Rep. Peter B. Schmidt, Chairman, District 19, Dover

Rep. Marjorie Smith, District 6, Durham, Lee, Madbury

Rep. Thomas Southworth, Dover Wards 3 & 4, District 20

Rep. Judith Spang, District 6, Durham, Lee, Madbury

Rep. Dale R. Sprague, District 18, Rollinsford, Somersworth

Rep. Audrey Stevens, Clerk, District 7, Rochester

Rep. Susan Treleaven, District 17, Dover Ward 5, 6 Somersworth Ward 2

Rep. Len Turcotte, District 4, Barrington

Rep. James Verschueren, District 13, Dover

Rep. Janet Wall, District 6, Durham, Lee, Madbury

Rep. Kenneth J. Ward, District 21, Rollinsford, Somersworth

Rep. Joshua Whitehouse, District 2, Farmington

Rep. Kurt Wuelper, District 3, New Durham, Strafford

 

Governor, Congressmen, U.S. & State Senators

Honorable Governor Maggie Hasson

Honorable Councilor Joseph D. Kenney, Executive Council, District 1: Middleton, Milton, and New Durham

The Honorable Councilor Christopher Sununu, Executive Council, District 3: Barrington, Dover, Durham, Lee, Madbury

Honorable Councilor Colin Van Ostern. Executive Council, District 2: Dover, Durham, Farmington, Madbury, Rochester, Rollinsford, Somersworth, Strafford

Honorable Councilor Christopher C. Pappas, Executive Council, District 4: Barrington, Lee

Honorable US Congressman Frank Guinta, Congressional District 1

Honorable U.S. Senator Kelly Ayotte

Honorable U.S. Senator Jeanne Shaheen

Honorable State Senator Jeb Bradley, District 3: Middleton, Milton

Honorable State Senator Sam Cataldo, District 6: Farmington, New Durham, Rochester

 Honorable State Senator Martha Fuller Clark , District 21: Durham, Lee, Madbury

Honorable State Senator John Reagan, District 17: Strafford

Honorable State Senator David Watters, District 4: Barrington, Dover, Rollinsford, Somersworth

Contact Info

Strafford County,
New Hampshire,
259 County Farm Road,
Dover, NH 03820